Board of Directors

Frederick Y. Dy

Frederick Y. Dy

67, Filipino, was elected Chairman Emeritus on April 28, 2015. He was elected Vice-Chairman of the Board on April 4, 1989, before assuming the Chairman’s position from April 1991 to April 2015.

He is the Chairman of St. Luke’s Medical Center (since August 2011), Chairman of City Industrial Corporation (since June 1994), and a Director of Ponderosa Leather Goods Co., Inc. (since May 1980).

Alberto S. Villarosa

Alberto S. Villarosa

71, Filipino, was elected Chairman of the Board on April 28, 2015. He was elected to the Board in October 2002 before assuming the position of President and Chief Executive Officer of the Bank on January 5, 2004. Prior to this, he was Senior Executive Vice President and Chief Operating Officer.

He is currently a member of the Executive, Nominations, and Remuneration, Restructuring, and Finance Committees. He is a Member of the Society of Fellows of the Institute of Corporate Directors (since July 2006). He was a Director of Catholic Travel, Inc. (from March 2009 to August 2019). He was the President of the Bankers Association of the Philippines (from April 2012 to March 2013) and Director (from March 2014 to October 2015). He was the Chairman and Director of SB Capital Investment Corporation (from April 2004 to August 2016), Security Bank Savings Corporation (from February 2012 to May 2015), and SB Rental Corporation (from May 2014 to May 2015). He was the Chairman of SBM Leasing, Inc. (from July 2011 to May 2014) and a Director of SB Cards Corporation (from December 2012 to June 2013).

Mr. Villarosa has extensive banking experience in the areas of Treasury, Investment Banking, and Consumer Banking.

Prior to joining the Bank, he was the Executive Vice President and Treasurer of the Bank of the Philippine Islands (BPI) (from October 1996 to October 2002). During that time, he was a Director in several BPI subsidiaries, including BPI Family Savings Bank, BPI Forex Corporation, and BPI Investment Management, Inc. Prior to joining BPI, he was Director/President of Citytrust Securities Corp. (from 1998 to 2003) and was with Citytrust Banking Corporation (from 1987 to 1996) where the last position he held was Executive Vice President/Treasurer and President of Citytrust Investment Philippines. Prior to this, he was a Vice President of Citibank N.A. (from 1984 to 1987).

He graduated with a Bachelor of Science degree in Commerce from the University of San Carlos, Cebu City, and earned his Master’s degree in Business Management from the Asian Institute of Management.

Cirilo P. Noel

Cirilo P. Noel

65, Filipino, was elected to the Board on April 24, 2018, and appointed as Vice Chairman in April 2020.

He is the Chairman of the Finance Committee and Vice Chairman of the Executive Committee. He is also a member of the Audit and Transformation and Technology Committees.

He is the Chairman of Palm Concepcion Power Corporation (since June 2018), Juxtapose Ergo Consultus, Inc. (since May 2019), and Cofiar Land Corp since September 2021.

He is a member of the Board of Directors of Eton Properties, Inc. (since April 2019), Transnational Diversified Group Holdings (since August 2019), Amber Kinetics Holdings Co., PTE Ltd. (since March 2018), PLC-Globe Telecom, Inc. (since April 2018), LH Paragon Group, Golden ABC (since January 2018), PLC-San Miguel Foods and Beverage, Inc. (since September 2018), PLC-Robinsons Retail Holdings (since August 2020), and PLC First Philippine Holdings Corporation (since May 2021).

He is also a member of the Board of Trustees of St. Luke’s Medical Center Quezon City (since April 2018) and St. Luke’s Medical Center College of Medicine (since April 2018). He sits as a board member of St. Luke’s Medical Center- Global City (since April 2018) and St. Luke’s Foundation, Inc. (since August 2018).

He is also currently affiliated with the Makati Business Club, Harvard Law School Association of the Philippines, and Harvard Club of the Philippines.

He was a member of the Board of Directors of Philippine Airlines (from 2018 to 2019), PLC PAL Holdings, Inc. (from 2018 to 2019), and PLC-JG Summit Holdings (from 2018 – 2021).

He was recognized as the 2019 Outstanding CPA by the Professional Regulations Commission for his distinguished contributions to the fields of accountancy, tax, and law.

Before joining the Bank, he held various positions in SGV & Co., including Chairman (from 2010 to 2017), Managing Partner (from 2009 to 2010), Vice Chairman & Deputy Managing Director (from 2004 to 2009), Head of Tax Division (from 2001 to 2008) and Partner, Tax Services (from 1993 to 2017).

For two terms, he was a member E&Y Global Advisory Council member. He was also Ernst & Young (EY) ASEAN Tax Head and Far East East Area Tax Leader from 2004 to 2009 and the Presiding Partner of E&Y Asia Pacific Council.

He graduated from the University of the East with a Bachelor of Science degree in Business Administration and obtained his Bachelor of Laws from the Ateneo Law School. He took a Master of Laws at Harvard Law School. He is a Harvard International Tax Program fellow and attended the Asian Institute of Management Program Management Development Program.

Diana P. Aguilar

Diana P. Aguilar

58, Filipino, was elected to the Board on April 25, 2017. Prior to this, she was a Director of Security Bank Corporation (from November 2010 to April 2016) and was appointed Senior Advisor to the Board (from July 2016 to April 2017).

She is the Chairperson of the Trust Committee and a Member of the Related Party Transaction, and Risk Oversight Committees. She also serves as Chairperson of SB Capital Investment Corporation (since August 2016).

Ms. Aguilar is an Investment Banker with extensive experience in Capital Markets transactions and an Entrepreneur with businesses in the fields of Information Technology and Electronic Payments, Retail Trade, and Property Management. Ms. Aguilar holds concurrent directorships in the fields of Investment and Commercial Banking, Social Protection, Information Technology & E-payments, Retail and Supply Chain, Education, and Property Management.

She is a Commissioner of the Social Security System (since August 2010).

Ms. Aguilar’s concurrent board positions are Chairperson of the Board of Trustees of La Salle Greenhills (since September 2021); Member of La Salle East Asia Boards LEAD Economic Council and LEAD Investment Board (since August 2020); Member of De La Salle Philippines Investment Committee (since July 2018); Member of De La Salle-College of Saint Benilde, Inc. Executive Finance Committee of the Board (since July 2020); Board of Trustees of De La Salle Medical and Health Science Institute (since October 2020). She also sits as Director of PXP Energy Corporation (since February 2018); an Independent Director, Board Member, and Chairperson of the Audit Committee of Makati Medical Center (since July 2018); Advisor to the Board of Philippine Seven Corporation (since January 2015); Independent Director of Science Park of the Philippines, Inc., (since June 2020); Governor and Vice President of Employers Confederation of the Philippines (since January 2017).

Her past board positions include Chairperson of Finance Committee and Treasurer of La Salle Greenhills (from September 2019 to 2021); Director of PXP Mining Corporation (from 2019 to 2021); Director of Wenphil Corporation (from 2012 to 2019); Director of Electronic Commerce Payments, Inc., (from 2004 to 2019); Director of Ionics, Inc., (from 2016 to 2019); Treasurer of De La Salle Santiago Zobel (from 2004 to 2017); Director of PXP Energy Corporation (from 2014 to 2017); and Director of Phoenix Petroleum Philippines, Inc., (from 2010 to 2013).

Ms. Aguilar’s academic background is in the fields of International Business, Finance, and Computer Science. She earned her Masters’ Degree in International Business and Finance, with honors, at Pepperdine University, Malibu, California, and her Bachelor of Science Degree in Computer Studies at De La Salle University, Taft Ave., Manila.

Daniel S. Dy

Daniel S. Dy

35, Filipino, was elected to the Board on 27 April 2021.

He is a Senior Vice President and Group Strategy Head in Security Bank. He is a member of the Transformation Committee and a director of SB Finance.

Mr. Dy has held various positions in Security Bank Corporation since he joined in March 2012. As a Group Strategy Head, he oversees various divisions, including data engineering, data analytics, data governance, and CRM. For the past decade, Mr. Dy has worked at the intersection of business, technology, and data, taking on a range of front-office and back-office leadership roles. Prior to moving to Manila, he was an Assistant Vice President in the Mortgage-Backed Securities Group of Trust Company of the West in Los Angeles.

He graduated with a Bachelor of Science degree in Economics – Accounting from Claremont McKenna College.

Kenichi Yamato

Kenichi Yamato

53, Japanese, was elected to the Board on April 1, 2022. He is a member of the Corporate Governance Committee.

He is currently a Director and the President of MUFG China. Prior to this, he was Managing Director, General Manager, Regional Director Head of Hong Kong Branch (2017 – 2019), Deputy General Manager of Global Planning Division (2014-2016), Chief Manager of MUFG Financial Planning Division (2011 – 2014), Chief Manager of Structure Finance Division (2009 – 2011), and Chief Manager of Mitsubishi UFJ Securities (2004 – 2009). He was also assigned to Head Office, New York Branch, and Yaesudori Branch (1991 – 2004) in areas of corporate planning, investment banking, and corporate banking.

He received his Bachelor of Degree in Economics Administration from the University of Tokyo.

Alfonso L. Salcedo, Jr.

Alfonso L. Salcedo, Jr.

66, Filipino, was elected Director on April 18, 2015. He was the President and Chief Executive Officer of the Bank (from April 28, 2015, to June 30, 2019). He is the Chairman of the Executive and Restructuring Committees. He is also a member of the Corporate Governance, Trust, and Risk Oversight Committees.

He is the Chairman of SB Finance Company, Inc. (since May 2015). He is also a Director of SB Cards Corporation (since May 2015) and SB Rental Corporation (since May 2015). He was a Director and Vice Chairman of SB Capital Investment Corporation (from May 2015 to May 2020), a Director of SB Equities, Inc. (from August 2016 to July 2020), and a Trustee of Security Bank Foundation (from April 2015 to February 2020).

Prior to joining the Bank, he was a former executive of the Bank of the Philippine Islands (from 2000 to March 2015), with his last position as Executive Vice President in charge of the Corporate Clients Segment. He served as President of BPI Family Savings Bank (from 2004 to 2010), BPI Insurance Group (from 2000 to 2004) and Allstate Life Insurance (Philippines) in 1999. He served in the retail banking operations of Citibank Philippines as Country Marketing Director and Retail Bank Business Manager for 10 years before joining BPI. He served as Marketing Director for Nippon Vicks KK (Japan) based in Osaka for 5 years (from 1983-1987). He was a member of the Boards of BPI’s subsidiaries and affiliates, specifically: BPI Capital Corporation, BPI Direct Savings Bank, BPI-Philam Life Assurance Corporation, BPI Rental Corporation, BPI Leasing Corporation and Ayala Automotive Holdings Corporation.

He received his AB Economics Honors degree (with honors) from Ateneo de Manila University in 1977 and completed the Advanced Management Program at Harvard Business School in 2006.

Takashi Takeuchi

Takashi Takeuchi

50, Japanese, was elected to the Board on April 24, 2020, and appointed as Executive Vice President and Alliance Segment Head. He is a member of the Risk Oversight Committee and the Assets & Liabilities Committee.

Prior to joining the Bank, he was the Deputy Head and Managing Director of the Internal Audit Division and Managing Director of Internal Audit for the Americas of MUFG Bank. He was also the Head and Managing Director of the Internal Audit Division in Tokyo, Japan (from June 2018 to September 2018); Head of Corporate

Banking Department No. 2 and Managing Director Asian Corporate Banking (West) in Los Angeles, USA (from 2014 to 2017); Senior Vice President for Liaison Affairs in San Francisco, USA (from 2011 to 2014); Senior Manager of Public Relations Division in Tokyo, Japan (from 2007 to 2011); Manager of Nagoya Corporate Banking Division No.2 in Nagoya, Japan (from 2003 to 2007); Manager of Corporate Banking Division No.6 in Tokyo, Japan (from 2000-2003); Banking Officer of Spot Desk in European Treasury Office in London, UK (from 1998 to 2000); and Banking Officer in Shinjuku-Chuo Branch in Tokyo, Japan (from 1994 to 1998).

He graduated with a Bachelor’s Degree in Liberal Arts from the University of Tokyo, Japan in 1994.

Sanjiv Vohra

Sanjiv Vohra

61, Indian, was elected as Director and appointed as President and Chief Executive Officer effective July 1, 2019. He is the Chairman of the Bank’s People Empowerment Committee and a member of the Bank’s Executive, Transformation and Technology, Finance, Restructuring, and Trust Committees.

He is a Director of the Bankers Association of the Philippines and Philippine Payments Management, Inc.(since 2019). He has over 30 years of experience in banking, having held a number of senior leadership positions in Asia, in Citibank India in various roles from 1986 to 1999, Corporate Bank Head at ABN AMRO Bank, India (from 1999 to 2000), Consumer Industry Head, Asia-Pacific at ABN AMRO Bank Singapore (from 2001 to 2002), Managing Director, Head of Corporate Banking (India, Sri Lanka, Bangladesh) at Citigroup India (from 2002 to 2005), Country Executive at Royal Bank of Scotland in India (2013), Head of Corporate Banking (Asia Pacific) at Deutsche Bank (from 2014 to 2017) and Managing Director, Head of Corporate Banking for Asia & Oceania and Co-Head of Investment Banking for Asia & Oceania at MUFG Bank, Ltd. (from 2017 to 2019); as well as experienced in the domestic market as Country Head of Citibank Philippines (from 2006 to 2013).

He graduated with a degree of Bachelor in Technology from the Indian Institute of Technology and a Master’s degree in Business Administration from the University of Delhi in India.

Independent Directors

Gerard H. Brimo

Gerard H. Brimo

70, Filipino, was elected to the Board on April 30, 2019. He is the Chairman of the Bank’s Audit Committee and a member of the Corporate Governance Committee.

He is the Chairman of PLC-Nickel Asia Corporation (since August 2018) and its subsidiary companies: Rio Tuba Nickel Mining Corporation (since August 2018), Taganito Mining Corporation (since August 2018), Cagdianao Mining Corporation (since August 2018), Hinatuan Mining Corporation (since August 2018), Cordillera Exploration Co., Inc. (since August 2018), Newminco Nickel Mining Corporation (since 2007), and Emerging Power, Inc. (since 2018). He is an Independent Director of Commonwealth Foods, Inc. (since January 19, 2021).

Prior to his career in mining, he worked for Citibank for a period of eight years, resigning as Vice President of the Capital Markets Group in Hong Kong, before joining Philex Mining Corporation as Vice President-Finance. He served as Chairman and CEO of Philex Mining Corporation from 1994 until his retirement in December 2003. He served as President of the Chamber of Mines of the Philippines from 1993 to 1995, and as Chairman from 1995 to 2003. He was again elected Chairman in 2017 up to 2021, and currently is Vice Chairman.

He received his Bachelor of Science degree in Business Administration from Manhattan College, USA, and his Master in Business Management degree from the Asian Institute of Management.

Enrico S. Cruz

Enrico S. Cruz

64, Filipino, was elected to the Board effective August 1, 2019. He is the Chairman of the Bank’s Risk Oversight Committee, Vice Chairman of the Audit Committee and Nominations and Remuneration Committee, and a member of the Finance and Executive (Independent – Non-Voting) Committees.

He is also an Independent Director of SB Capital Investment Corporation, Maxicare Healthcare Corporation, AREIT, Inc., CIBI Information Inc, The Keepers Holdings Inc., and DITO CME Holdings Corporation.

Prior to joining the Bank, he was the Managing Director and Chief Country Officer for Deutsche Bank AG Manila Branch (DB) in 2003. He joined Deutsche Bank in 1995 as a Director and Head of Global Markets. Prior to DB, he served as Senior Vice President and Head of Treasury at Citytrust Banking Corporation (CTBC), an affiliate of Citibank NA. He joined CTBC in 1979 as an Executive Development Program Trainee and worked in various operations departments until his appointment as Head of Treasury in 1989.

He graduated from the University of the Philippines with a Bachelor of Science degree in Business Economics and a Master’s degree in Business Administration

Esther Wileen S. Go

Esther Wileen S. Go

51, Filipino, was elected to the Board on April 27, 2021. She is the Vice-Chairperson of the Bank’s Transformation and Technology Committee and a member of the Risk Oversight Committee.

She is currently the President and Chief Executive Officer of MediLink Network, an electronic health service network that mediates trusted transactions among stakeholders in the health ecosystem through services such as eligibility verification, transaction authorization, payment settlement, business intelligence, and machine learning solutions.

She is also a Director of Equicom Savings Bank (since 2009). She was a Vice President of CitiGroup, New York (from 1999 to 2005) handling Operations, Product Development, e-Strategy and Implementation, and Payment Innovation. Prior to this, she was with Booz Allen Hamilton (from 1996 to 1999), SM Department Stores (from 1993 to 1994), Equitable Card Network (from 1991 to 1993), and the U.S. Committee for UNICEF (from 1990 to 1991).

She holds a Master’s degree in Business Administration, concentration in Strategic Management, from Harvard University in Boston, Massachusetts, and a Bachelor of Arts degree with double majors in Computer Science and Economics (magna cum laude) from Smith College in Northhampton, Massachusetts.

Jikyeong Kang

Jikyeong Kang

60, British, was elected to the Board on April 25, 2017. She is the Chairperson of the Related Party Transactions and Corporate Governance Committees. She is also the Vice-Chairperson for the Trust Committee and a member of the Risk Oversight Committee.

Dr. Kang is the President and Dean of the Asian Institute of Management (AIM) and holds the MVP Chair in Marketing. Prior to assuming her post at AIM, Dr. Kang was Director of the DBA Program at Manchester Business School (MBS) from 2010 to 2014. At MBS, she also served as Director of the Postgraduate Centre in charge of their MBA Programs from 2001 to 2007, where she was instrumental in propelling the full-time MBA Program’s Financial Times ranking from 47th in the world in 2002 to 22nd in 2007, the highest-ranking it has ever achieved. While she was in charge of the MBA Programs, MBS became one of the first schools in the world to earn triple accreditation from AACSB, EQUIS, and AMBA.

Dr. Kang is the Chairman of the International Advisory Board of AACSB, the world’s largest business education alliance, and on the Board of EFMD, an international 900-member organization of business schools and corporations. She is also an Independent Director of Kesoram Industries, which is part of the B K Birla Group of Companies in India. Dr. Kang is also a board member of Principles for Responsible Management Education (PRME), GBSN (Global Business School Network), a Council member of the Association of Asia-Pacific Business Schools (AAPBS), and a Member of the Global Network for Advanced Management (GNAM). Dr. Kang is an International/Global Advisory Council/Board Member of Suleman Dawood School of Business, Lahore University of Management Sciences in Pakistan, Korea University Business School, Yonsei University Business School in Korea, ESADE in Spain, Stockholm School of Economics in Sweden, Hanken School of Economics in Finland, and Insper in Brazil. She is also a fellow of the International Academy of Management (IAOM).

Dr. Kang earned her Ph.D. from the University of Minnesota, her Master’s degree from Colorado State University, and her Bachelor’s degree from Hanyang University, Seoul, Korea.

Atty. Jose Perpetuo M. Lotilla

Atty. Jose Perpetuo M. Lotilla

65, Filipino, was elected to the Board on 27 April 2021. He is the Chairman of the Bank’s Nominations and Remuneration Committee, and Vice Chairman of the Corporate Governance and Related Party Transaction Committees.

He is currently an Independent Director of Synergy Grid and Development Philippines, Inc. (since 2019) and Philippine Commercial Capital, Inc. (since 2021). He is also the Chairman of Carabineros Development, Inc., the Corporate Secretary of Amber Kinetics Phils, and a Legal Consultant of San Miguel Corporation. He is also a member of the Integrated Bar of the Philippines (IBP) and a Special Adviser to the Roman Catholic Diocese of San Jose de Buenavista Antique.

He served as Undersecretary for Legal Affairs and Undersecretary in charge of Civil Aviation at the Department of Transportation and Communications (from 2012 to 2015). Prior to joining government, he was a Senior Partner at Sycip Salazar Feliciano and Hernandez Law Offices. He became a partner in the firm’s Corporate, Special Projects and Banking, Finance, and Securities Practice Groups in 1989. He was a former President and Trustee of the Philippine Bar Association. He also served as government representative to the Board of PNOC Petrochemical Corporation for several years. He was Corporate Secretary of GD Searle Philippines for many years.

He was an Independent Director of Security Bank Corporation (from 2002 to 2012), SB Capital Investment Corporation (2004 to 2012), and Security Finance, Inc. (from 2010 to 2011). He was involved in major mergers and acquisitions, banking, finance and securities, and capital markets transactions in the Philippines. He was a former Governor of the Integrated Bar of the Philippines for Western Visayas, Director of the Philippine Bar Association, and Chairman of the Committee on Bar Discipline of the

Integrated Bar of the Philippines. As a banking and finance lawyer, he was rated as the sole Band 1 Philippine lawyer for several years by Chambers until he retired from Sycip Law.

He graduated from the Ateneo de Manila University with a Bachelor of Arts degree in Economics and earned his degree in Bachelor of Laws from the University of the Philippines

Napoleon L. Nazareno

Napoleon L. Nazareno

72, Filipino, was elected to the Board on 25 April 2017. He is the Chairman of the Bank’s Transformation and Technology Committee and Vice Chairman of the Risk Oversight a Committee.

He was a Member of the Supervisory Board of Rocket Internet (from 2014 to 2017), Trustee of Philippine Disaster Recovery Foundation, Inc. (from 2013 to 2015) and Ideaspace (from 2012 to 2015), President and Trustee of First Pacific Leadership Academy (from 2012 to 2015) and Chairman of the Board of Trustees and Board of Governors of the Asian Institute of Management (from 2011 to 2017).

He was the Chairman of several subsidiaries of PLDT and Smart including PLDT Communications and Energy Ventures, Inc. (“PCEV”), ePLDT, Inc. (from 2013 to 2015), Digital Telecommunications Phils., Inc. (Digitel) (from 2012 to 2015), Digitel Mobile Philippines Inc. (Digitel Mobile) (from 2012 to 2015), Smart Broadband Inc. (from 2005 to 2015) and i-Contacts Corporation (from 2001 to 2015). He was the President and Chief Executive Officer of PLC-Philippine Long Distance Telephone Company (PLDT) (from February 2004 to 2015), PLC-Smart Communications, Inc. (from January 2000 to 2015), Connectivity Unlimited Resources Enterprise, Inc. (from 2008 to 2015), Aces Philippines Cellular Satellite Corporation (from 2000 to 2015) and PLDT Communications and Energy Ventures (2004 to 2011).

He likewise served as Director of PLC-Manila Electric Company, PLDT Global Corporation, Mabuhay Satellite Corporation, Rufino Pacific Tower Condominium, and Operation Smile. He was a non-executive director of First Pacific, a Hong Kong Stock Exchange-listed company, and a Supervisory Board Member of Rocket Internet AG, a company that provides a platform for the rapid creation and scaling of consumer internet businesses outside the U.S. and China. Mr. Nazareno’s business experience spans several countries in over 40 years and his exposure cuts across a broad range of industries, namely: packaging, bottling, petrochemicals, real estate, and, in the last 16 years, telecommunications and information technology.

Mr. Nazareno received his Master’s degree in Business Management from the Asian Institute of Management, completed the INSEAD Executive Program of the European Institute of Business Administration in Fountainbleu, France, and was conferred a Doctor of Technology degree (Honoris Causa) by the University of San Carlos in Cebu City.

The New Directors, upon onboarding, are given an Orientation Program on the Bank’s business and control functions. Continuing education is provided through training programs by the Bank and by outside services providers accredited by the BSP and the SEC. In April 2021, all the Board members together with selected Senior Officers attended a continuing Corporate Governance training program facilitated by the Institute of Corporate Directors. The training program covered the areas of Corporate Governance Updates, Anti-Money Laundering and Innovation.

Corporate Secretary

Joel Raymond R. Ayson

Joel Raymond R. Ayson

57, Filipino, was elected Corporate Secretary on July 19, 2004.

He is a Partner in Quasha, Ancheta, Peña & Nolasco Law Offices (from May 1998 to the present). He is a member of Integrated Bar of the Philippines, First Vice President and Trustee of the Philippine Bar

Association, member of Immigration Lawyers Association of the Philippines and University of the Philippines Law Alumni Association. He is a founding member of Students Law for Integrity and Democracy – UP College of Law and the UP Association of Political Science Majors.

He is the Chairman of Unigrowth Resources & Development Corporation and President and Director of Dubor Backtrenmittel Und Apparatebau AG (Philippines), Inc., President of Bristol Technology System, Vice President and Director of Amtel Trading Corporation.

He is a Director of Quo Vadis Palawan Resort, Inc., Back Office Superior Services, Inc., Asiamed Inc., Parex Realty Corporation, Trevi Foundation Philippines, Inc., Avaloq Philippines, Inc., and Konika Minolta Marketing Services (Philippines), Inc.

He is also a Corporate Secretary and Director of IXSFORALL, Inc., Himlayang Pilipino, Inc., Himlayang Pilipino Plans, Inc., List International, Blue Sky Searesort Corp., Bohol Agro Marine Development Corp., Artbank Holdings, Inc., Tembuli Development Corp., Metropolitan Philippines Resort Corporation and Corporate Secretary of Lapu-Lapu Resort Development, Inc., Bohol Resort Dev., Inc., Lapu-Lapu Resort, Nexlogic Telecommunications, Inc., SELC-Global Center Philippines Corporation. He is a Resident Agent of Ceragon Network (HK) Ltd., Medical Services of America Inc., Tanis Food Tec BV, Wagenborg Shipping Holdings BV, Dubor RHQ, and OTV France Philippines.

He was the Treasurer and Vice President/Director of the Integrated Bar of the Philippines, Makati City Chapter (from 2001-2009) before he assumed his position as President (from 2009 to 2011). His practice areas are Civil Litigation, Administrative Law, Immigration Law, Insurance Law, Regulatory, General Practice, and Special Projects.

He graduated Cum Laude with a degree in Political Science and took post-graduate studies for a Bachelor of Laws at the University of the Philippines.

 

DESIGNATION

ATTENDANCE IN REGULAR BOARD MEETING

ANNUAL STOCKHOLDERS’ MEETING

ORGANIZATIONAL MEETING

 

 

 

April 2021 – March 2022

April 26, 2022

1

Frederick Y. Dy

Chairman Emeritus

12 of 12 meetings

Present

Present

2

Alberto S. Villarosa

Chairman

12 of 12 meetings

Present

Present

3

Cirilo P. Noel

Vice Chairman

12 of 12 meetings

Present

Present

4

Diana P. Aguilar

Director

12 of 12 meetings

Present

Present

5

Daniel S. Dy

Director

12 of 12 meetings

Present

Present

6

Hiroshi Masaki *

Director

12 of 12 meetings

N/A

N/A

7

Takashi Takeuchi

Director

12 of 12 meetings

Present

Present

8

Alfonso L. Salcedo, Jr.

Director

12 of 12 meetings

Present

Present

9

Sanjiv Vohra

Director

12 of 12 meetings

Present

Present

10

Gerard H. Brimo

Independent Director

12 of 12 meetings

Present

Present

11

Enrico S. Cruz

Independent Director

12 of 12 meetings

Present

Present

12

Esther Wileen S. Go

Independent Director

12 of 12 meetings

Present

Present

13

Jikyeong Kang

Independent Director

12 of 12 meetings

Present

Present

14

Jose Perpetuo M. Lotilla

Independent Director

12 of 12 meetings

Present

Present

15

Napoleon L. Nazareno

Independent Director

12 of 12 meetings

Present

Present

*Resigned effective April 1, 2022

Search